Telco MGBIC-GSX-DD-LC

Telco MGBIC-GSX-DD-LC
Brand: Menara
Product Code: ASX0P0T-0850
Availability: In Stock
Qty:  

1 port 1000BaseSX Multi Mode SFP transceiver (850nm), digital diagnostics, Connector: Dual LC, Distance: 550m (approved for Metrobility products)

Specifications
Bitrate 1.25Gb/s
Fiber Type Multimode
Operating Temperature 0C to 70C
Protocol 1G Ethernet
Reach 550m
Standard 1000BASE-SX
Type SFP
Wavelength 850nm