Cisco GLC-BX-U

Cisco GLC-BX-U
Brand: Menara
Product Code: ABX0P0G-3149
Availability: In Stock
Qty:  

1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector

Specifications
Bitrate 1.25Gb/s
Fiber Type Singlemode
Operating Temperature 0C to 70C
Protocol 1G Ethernet
Reach 10km
Standard Bi-Directional 1000BASE-BX10
Type SFP
Wavelength 1310/ 1490nm