Cisco XFP10GER192IR-RGD

Cisco XFP10GER192IR-RGD
Brand: Menara
Product Code: 4ER0P2C-1550
Availability: In Stock
Qty:  

Cisco multirate XFP transceiver module for 10GBASE-ER/-EW Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 intermediate-reach (IR-2), SMF, dual LC connector, industrial temperature range

Specifications
Bitrate 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s
Fiber Type Singlemode
Operating Temperature -40C to 85C
Protocol Multirate OC-192 / 10G Ethernet/ OTU2/2e
Reach 40km
Standard 10GBASE-ER and IR-2
Type XFP
Wavelength 1550nm