Telco BTI-10GSR-XFP

Telco BTI-10GSR-XFP
Brand: Menara
Product Code: 4SR0P0T-0850
Availability: In Stock
Qty:  

Single port 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP transceiver multimode 850nm, with digital diagnostics. Connector: LC, Distance 300m.

Specifications
Bitrate 10.3Gb/s
Fiber Type Multimode
Operating Temperature 0C to 70C
Protocol 10G Ethernet
Reach 300m
Standard 10GBASE-SR
Type XFP
Wavelength 850nm