Telco BTI-CW-ER-61-XFP

Telco BTI-CW-ER-61-XFP
Brand: Menara
Product Code: 4ER0P0T-CW61
Availability: In Stock
Qty:  

Single port 10 Gigabit Ethernet CWDM XFP transceiver single mode 1610nm channel with digital diagnostics. Operation temperature is -5 to 40C ambient. Connector: LC, Distance: 40Km

Specifications
Bitrate 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s
Fiber Type Singlemode
Operating Temperature 0C to 70C
Protocol 10G Ethernet and OC-192
Reach 40km
Standard 10GBASE-ER and IR-2
Type XFP
Wavelength 1611nm